Skip to content
Egg Harbor Township
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
@RMT
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
@Middle Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Holly City Family Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: Alder MS
@Middle Township Middle School
7:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Point Pleasant Beach High School
weigh in 4:30, JV @ 5:30 pm, V @ 7:00 pm
4
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Oakcrest High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
@Lakeside Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wood Lanes Bowling Center
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Alder MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Vineland High School
South Building
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Atlantic City High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Saint Augustine Prep School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Atlantic City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Atlantic City High School
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@RMT
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeside Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
5:00pm
Indoor Track: G/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
5:00pm
Indoor Track: B/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Millville Senior High School
weigh in 4 pm, jv at 5 pm, v to follow
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Atlantic County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeside Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Atlantic County Institute of Technology
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Vineland High School
South Building
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Atlantic County Institute of Technology
10
11
8:00am
Swimming: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Pool
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Arthur P. Schalick High School
Weigh in 8:30 am
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Westbrook Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Vineland High School, 2880 E. Chestnut Avenue, Vineland, NJ 08361
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Vineland High School, 2880 E. Chestnut Avenue, Vineland, NJ 08361
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Pool
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
@Galloway Middle School
15
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
@Winslow Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
@Martin Luther King School, Atlantic City
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bridgeton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bridgeton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
16
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Highland Regional High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeside Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Highland Regional High School
17
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Cedar Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
@Pleasantville Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Alder MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Moorestown High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cedar Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cedar Creek High School
18
8:00am
Swimming: V
@Hess Aquatic Center, 700 Babcock Road, Mays Landing
11:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Moorestown High School
19
11:00am
Indoor Track: G/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
11:00am
Indoor Track: B/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
20
21
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Westbrook Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
@Middle Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
@Pleasantville Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Millville Memorial
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Millville Senior High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Millville Senior High School
22
4:00pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Pool
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
weigh ins at 4; JV at 5 pm, V to follow
23
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Fernwood MS
(Postponed)
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
@Winslow Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Fernwood MS
@Pennsylvania Avenue School, Atlantic City
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
24
3:45pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Pemberton Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
25
TBD
Swimming: V
@Gloucester County Institute of Technology
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/Varsity/JV
@John Bennett Athletic Center
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ocean City
26
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV only
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Washington Township
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Saint Augustine Prep School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@30 Strikes Bowling Center, 501 South White Horse Pike, Stratford, NJ
4:00pm
Wrestling: Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Prep School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Washington Township
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Augustine Prep School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington Township
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@RMT
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Atlantic City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Atlantic City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Atlantic City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
(Rescheduled)
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Atlantic City High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
30
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Atlantic City High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Fernwood MS
@Fernwood Avenue Middle School
Fernwood Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: Alder MS
(Rescheduled)
@Alder Avenue Middle
5:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ocean City
weigh in 4:30, Varsity only 6:00
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cedar Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Auxilliary
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@King Pin Lanes, Egg Harbor Township
4:00pm
Wrestling: Alder MS
@Alder Avenue Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
Stadium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
HS Practice
JV Tournament
Summer Workout
Coaches Association Tournament
1st Day of Practice
Opening Day
HS Activities
District 29 Wrestling
Summer Workout
HS Practice
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?