Saint Augustine Prep

Saint Augustine Prep

1

Tuesday, May 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amUS Coast Guard

Paul Navone Pool location
2:30pm- 5:00pmDriver's Ed Theory Class

Study Commons location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Lacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJv White Lacrosse Practice

Forum Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 6:00pmNovice Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

Varsity

Varsity
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Blue Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-21)

vs. Haverford
4:00pm- 6:00pmSailing Practice

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Hammonton
4:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity/JV Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Pleasantville
4:15pm- 5:15pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

JV & Freshman

JV & Freshman
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Hun
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Hun
4:30pm- 5:30pmSpring Track

Wednesday, May 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDriver's Ed Theory Class

Study Commons location
2:50pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice

Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:15pmGolf Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Buena Vista CC location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Baseball Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Alumni Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJv White Lacrosse Practice

Forum Field location
3:00pm- 6:00pmNovice Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmVarsity Baseball Practice

Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
3:45pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity/JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 05-22-21)

vs. Cherry Hill West
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Freshman Game

 

(Postponed to 05-07-21)

vs. Egg Harbor Township
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Blue Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Paul VI
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV White Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rancocas Valley Regional
4:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Paul VI
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Meet

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-21)

vs. Vineland
 @  Vineland High Schoollocation
7:00pmRugby: Varsity Match

vs. Salesianum
 @  Abessinio Stadiumlocation
Thursday, May 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amUS Coast Guard

Paul Navone Pool location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. TBA

Carl Arena Tournament

Carl Arena Tournament
2:30pm- 5:00pmDriver's Ed Theory Class

Study Commons location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Lacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 6:00pmNovice Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

Varsity

Varsity
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Mainland Regional High School
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Buena Regional
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Buena Regional
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Date Changed to 04-26-21)

vs. Oakcrest
4:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

JV & Freshman

JV & Freshman
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Millville Senior
4:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity/JV Game

vs. Sterling
 @  Sterlinglocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmSpring Track

5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV White Game

vs. Notre Dame
7:00pm- 8:30pmNHS Induction Ceremony

Paul A Rodio Gymnasium location
Friday, May 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDriver's Ed Theory Class

Study Commons location
2:45pm- 4:00pmJV Baseball Practice

Alumni Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Lacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJv White Lacrosse Practice

Forum Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 6:00pmNovice Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
3:00pm- 4:00pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

Varsity

Varsity
3:00pm- 6:00pmVarsity Crew Workouts

Lake Lenapelocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Freshman Game

 

(Rescheduled from 05-05-21)

vs. Egg Harbor Township
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Pleasantville
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Pleasantville
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Rescheduled from 05-24-21)

vs. Millville Senior
4:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

JV & Freshman

JV & Freshman
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Lower Cape May Regional
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Meet

 

(Rescheduled from 05-05-21)

vs. Vineland
 @  Vineland High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity/JV Game

vs. Egg Harbor Township
Saturday, May 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30amTennis Practice

Tennis Courts location
10:00amLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 05-12-21)

vs. Mainland Regional High School
11:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Old Bridge
 @  Fred Cole Fieldlocation
11:00amBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Old Bridge
 @  Geick Parklocation
11:30amLacrosse: Boys JV Blue Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 05-12-21)

vs. Mainland Regional High School
12:00pmRugby: Varsity Match

vs. Delbarton
 @  Delbarton High Schoollocation

South Gate Fields

South Gate Fields
12:00pmRugby: JV Match

vs. Delbarton
 @  Delbarton High Schoollocation

South Gate Fields

South Gate Fields
Sunday, May 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:30amCrew: Boys Varsity/JV Atlantic County Championship

vs. TBA
 @  Lake Lenapelocation

Atlantic County Championship

Atlantic County Championship
11:00amRugby: Freshman Match

vs. St. Joseph's Preparatory
Monday, May 10, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Sectionals

vs. TBA
2:30pm- 5:00pmDriver's Ed Theory Class

Study Commons location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Lacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJv White Lacrosse Practice

Forum Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Practice

Fr. Stephen LaRosa Turf Field location
3:00pm- 4:30pmRugby Practice

Grass Field location

Varsity

Varsity
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Kingsway Regional
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Kingsway Regional
 @  Kingsway High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game

vs. Kingsway Regional
 @  Kingsway High Schoollocation
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Date Changed to 05-12-21)

vs. Buena Regional
4:00pm- 6:00pmSailing Practice

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Cedar Creek
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Absegami
 @  Absegami High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity/JV Game

vs. Eastern
 @  Eastern High Schoollocation