Skip to content
Saint Augustine Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cody Arena
Gordon
2
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Brunswick Cross Keys Bowling
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:50am - 10:30am
Junior Advisory Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
10:15am
Third Semester Meetings
@Assigned Classroom
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:45pm
Squash: B/V
@Racquet Club of Philadelphia
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
4
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am
Junior Ring Mass
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
10:00am - 11:00am
Mass
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:45pm
Board of Directors Meeting
@Arena Board Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Big Event
4:55pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)
Gordon
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
5
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:50pm - 4:50pm
JV Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Cross Keys Bowling
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Barnabas Hockey House
Gordon
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
6:30pm
Theology On Tap
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00pm - 11:00pm
Advent Penance Service
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Convocation Bell Schedule
6
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 10:00pm
Gym Closed
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Celebration of the Arts Set Up
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Cathedral Kitchen
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Amurtel International Boutique
@Room 11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
7
SAT Testing
@Augustinian Hall
8:00am - 10:00pm
Gym Closed
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Celebration of the Arts Set Up
9:00am - 7:00pm
Amurtel International Boutique
@Room 11
9:00am - 12:00pm
Diocesan Men's Religious Conference
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
11:00am - 1:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
8
9:00am - 10:00pm
Amurtel International Boutique
@Room 11
4:00pm
Celebration of the Arts
Winter
5:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Vault (Wayne)
Gordon
9
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:51am - 10:31am
Unitas Meetings
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm
Chess: V
@Willingboro High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul Navone Pool
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
11
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
(Changed)
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am - 11:00am
Christmas Music Mass
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Joseph - Hammonton
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
12
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:45pm
Squash: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Racquet Club of Philadelphia
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Cross Keys Bowling
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Igloo Ice Arena
Gordon
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sportscare Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Football Banquet
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Swimming
@Siganos Faculty Lounge
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
13
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Cathedral Kitchen
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
No Study Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Atlantic City High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:15pm
Buena Swim Meet
@Paul Navone Pool
14
8:00am - 10:00am
Freshman Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
8:00am - 10:00am
JV Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
8:00am - 10:00am
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Garaguso Rental
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am - 5:00pm
Mighty Marlins Swim Meet
@Paul Navone Pool
11:00am - 1:00pm
Garaguso Rental
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
15
16
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 12:30pm
Study Day
9:59am - 10:29am
Blessing of the Nativity & Christmas Tree
12:26pm - 12:56pm
HJ
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holy Cross High School
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
17
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
7:51am - 12:45pm
Exams
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Brunswick Cross Keys Bowling
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul Navone Pool
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
18
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
7:51am - 12:45pm
Exams
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
@Room 23
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
19
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
7:51am - 12:45pm
Exams
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@The Big Event
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
JV 5:00
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
20
Christmas Break
No School
Exam Make-Up Day
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 10:00am
Freshman Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Flyers Skate Zone
Gordon
21
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Delaware
Beast of the East
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Center
Demarest Invitational
11:00am - 1:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ocean City High School
Tip Off
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Delaware
Beast of the East
23
Christmas Break
No School
8:00am - 10:00am
Freshman Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
JV 5:00
24
Christmas Break
No School
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
25
Christmas Break
No School
26
Christmas Break
No School
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
FEN
11:00am - 1:00pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
Connor O'Kane JV Tournament
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
5:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
Connor O'Kane JV Tournament
5:30pm - 7:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
5:40pm - 6:40pm
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Gulf Breeze High School
Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Basketball Classic
Christmas Break
No School
6:00am
Wrestling: V
@Brick Memorial High School
Mustang Classic
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Mainland Regional High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
FEN
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
Connor O'Kane JV Tournament
11:00am - 1:00pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:25pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
Connor O'Kane JV Tournament
5:30pm - 7:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
11:00am - 1:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
Connor O'Kane JV Tournament | Finals
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gulf Breeze High School
Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Basketball Classic vs Independence (TN)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Hollydell Ice Arena
29
30
Christmas Break
No School
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gulf Breeze High School
Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Basketball Classic
31
Christmas Break
No School
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am - 11:00am
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Institutional Advancement
Student Life
Rental
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?