Skip to content
Saint Augustine Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00am - 11:00am
All Saints Day
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
with OLMA
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@Study Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Football: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Wrestling Fundraiser
@The Surfing Pig
2
8:00am - 10:00am
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
9:00am - 11:00am
SSL
@Turf Field
Grass Field and Forum Field from 9-10am. Turf from 10am-11am
1:30pm
Football: JV
@Williamstown High School
1:48pm
Crew: V
@Ross's Landing Park
Head of the Hooch | V8 & 2nd 8
3
TBD
Crew: V
@Ross's Landing Park
Head of the Hooch | 8:00am LW8 | 8:41am 1x | 12:42pm 2x
8:00am - 1:00pm
Breast Cancer Awareness/Rosary Walk
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Rugby: V
(Rescheduled)
@Unami Park
4
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Cathedral Kitchen
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
3:50pm - 5:10pm
Ice Hockey Tryouts
@Igloo Ice Arena
All players on the ice
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SouthShore Girls Lacrosse
@Turf Field
5
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:31am - 10:31am
Caritas Advisory Meeting
@Assigned Classroom
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Tryouts
@Igloo Ice Arena
Group 1 3:50-4:50pm | Group 2 5:00-6:00pm
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6
10:00am - 11:00am
Class of 2023 Grandparents Communion Breakfast
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
HLBL
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ice Hockey Tryouts
@Igloo Ice Arena
All Freshman and Sophomores
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Fencing Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Newfield Aquatic Club
@Paul Navone Pool
7
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Grass Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey Tryouts
@Igloo Ice Arena
All Juniors and Seniors
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
South Jersey Non-Public A Championship
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SouthShore Girls Lacrosse
@Turf Field
6:30pm - 10:30pm
Semi Formal
@Lucien's Manor
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Newfield Aquatic Club
@Paul Navone Pool
8
Open House for Prospective 8th Graders
No Classes
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Newfield Aquatic Club
@Paul Navone Pool
9
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Delsea Regional High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
10
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Kean University Stadium
11
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Cathedral Kitchen
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SouthShore Girls Lacrosse
@Turf Field
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
12
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:50am - 10:50am
Embry Riddle University/FAA Career Pathway Presentation
@Study Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
2:45pm - 3:00pm
Tennis Player Meeting
@Room 51
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm
Chess: V
@Lenape High School
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Campus Ministry
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:15pm
Las Vegas Third Semester Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
13
Sophomore Retreat
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 9:00am
National Letter of Intent Day- DI Early Period
@Edith Scarpa Building
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
8:05am - 8:43am
Vocation Conversation
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
10:00am - 11:00am
Mass
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:13pm - 1:51pm
Vocation Conversation
@Study Commons
1:54pm - 2:32pm
Vocation Conversation
@Study Commons
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
HLBL
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SouthShore Girls Lacrosse
@Turf Field
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
14
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
Sophomore Retreat
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm
Wrestling Hydration Certifications
@Trainer's Office
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Southshore Lacrosse
@Turf Field
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
15
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
Sophomore Retreat
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 5:30pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Team Dinner
@Edith Scarpa Building
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Dinner
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
16
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
10:00am - 5:00pm
Mighty Marlins Swim Meet
@Paul Navone Pool
11:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Holmdel Park
1:00pm
Football: V
@Kelly Athletic Complex- Brendan P. Tevlin Field
17
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 4:00pm
Mays Landing Youth Football
@Turf Field
18
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Line
19
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 11:00pm
Spina Gym Closed-Resurfacing
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:51am - 10:31am
Unitas Meetings
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Spain Exchange Family Meeting
@Room 43
6:00pm
Winter Track Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
7:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Igloo Ice Arena
vs. Jaguars U16AA
20
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
Convocation II
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 4:00pm
HLBL
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Basketball Fundraiser Dinner
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
21
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
8:00am - 2:30pm
Picture Retakes
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Varsity Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
22
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
School Play
@Landis Theater
The Addams Family
Senior Kairos
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:00pm
Football: V
@Caven Point (Conchrane Stadium) Jersey City
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
23
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
School Play
@Landis Theater
The Addams Family
Senior Kairos
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
11:00am - 1:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
24
Athletics
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
CLOSED FOR REFINISHING
School Play
@Landis Theater
The Addams Family
Senior Kairos
25
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
(Changed)
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Tryouts
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Fr/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
(Cancelled)
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rockville Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Varsity Tryouts
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
5:55pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Rockville Ice Arena
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
26
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Kettler Ice Center
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Kettler Ice Center
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 12:30pm
Freshman Retreat
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball Varsity Tryouts
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Tryouts
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Fr/JV
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
27
Thanksgiving Break
No School
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Tryouts
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Fr/JV
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Varsity Tryouts
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
28
Thanksgiving Break
No School
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
29
Thanksgiving Break
No School
5:45am - 7:30am
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
30
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
All Levels
11:00am - 1:30pm
OLMA Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Institutional Advancement
Student Life
Rental
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?