Saint Augustine Prep

Saint Augustine Prep

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amCoast Guard

Paul Navone Pool location
9:51am- 10:31amInterview Tips

Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall location
9:51am- 10:31amLecture

Paul A Rodio Gymnasium location

Sophomores/Coach Rodio

Sophomores/Coach Rodio
2:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice

Turf Field location
2:45pm- 4:00pmLacrosse Conditioning

Paul Navone Athletic Building location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBuena Tennis

Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 4:30pmCrew Practice

Erg Room location

Freshman Lake Lenape

Freshman Lake Lenape
3:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Louis & Josephine Buondonno Forum Field location
3:45pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Shawnee
3:45pm- 5:30pmSailing Practice

3:45pmSoccer: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Ocean City
4:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bridgeton High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology
4:00pmSurf: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Southern Regional
 @  Hudson Surfing Beachlocation
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSailing: Boys Varsity Race

vs. TBA
 @  Toms River Yacht Clublocation

NJISA Series

NJISA Series
10:00am- 11:00amHead of School Honors Mass

Paul A Rodio Gymnasium location
10:00am- 11:00amMass

Paul A Rodio Gymnasium location
2:45pmBoard of Directors Meeting

Arena Board Room location
2:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice

Turf Field location
2:45pm- 4:00pmHLBL

Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball Conditioning

Paul Navone Athletic Building more..location

Jr/Sr 3-3:30PM Fr/So 3:30-4PM

Jr/Sr 3-3:30PM Fr/So 3:30-4PM
3:00pm- 5:30pmCrew Practice

Lake Lenapelocation

No Freshman

No Freshman
3:00pm- 5:00pmFreshman Soccer Practice

Alumni Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Louis & Josephine Buondonno Forum Field location
3:45pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Egg Harbor Township
4:00pmOLMA Tennis Match

Tennis Courts location
6:00pm- 9:00pmKaplan Test prep

Room 3 location
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Egg Harbor Township
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amMock Interviews

Study Commons location
9:00am- 11:00amCoast Guard

Paul Navone Pool location
2:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice

Turf Field location
2:45pm- 4:00pmLacrosse Conditioning

Paul Navone Athletic Building location
2:45pm- 5:30pmOLMA Tennis Practice

Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 4:30pmCrew Practice

Erg Room location

Freshman Lake Lenape

Freshman Lake Lenape
3:00pm- 5:00pmFreshman Soccer Practice

Alumni Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Allegrini Monastery Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Soccer Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Grass Field location
3:45pm- 5:45pmJV Soccer Practice

 

(Cancelled)

Louis & Josephine Buondonno Forum Field location
4:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Ocean City
 @  Ocean City High Schoollocation

Carey Turf Field | 6th & Atlantic

Carey Turf Field | 6th & Atlantic
4:00pm- 5:30pmSurfing Practice

Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Conditioning

Paul Navone Athletic Building location

Jr/Sr 3-3:30PM Fr/So 3:30-4PM

Jr/Sr 3-3:30PM Fr/So 3:30-4PM
3:00pm- 5:00pmBuena Tennis

 

(Postponed)

Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Louis & Josephine Buondonno Forum Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Soccer Practice

Grass Field location
3:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Millville Senior
3:45pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Millville Senior
6:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Ocean City

Hermit Fest

Hermit Fest
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SAT Testing

Augustinian Hall location
8:30am- 10:00amSurfing Practice

9:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. TBA
 @  Holmdel Parklocation

New Balance/Shore Coaches

New Balance/Shore Coaches
9:00amSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Bordentown
 @  Seneca High Schoollocation
9:00am- 1:00pmSouth shore clinic

Turf Field location
2:00pm- 3:30pmSouthShore Girls Lacrosse

Grass Field more..location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys JV Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  Seneca High Schoollocation

JV Cup Game if team wins game on 10/5

JV Cup Game if team wins game on 10/5
6:00amRugby: Varsity Match

vs. Morris RFC
 @  Morrislocation
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 6:00pmCathedral Kitchen

2:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice

Turf Field location
2:45pm- 5:30pmOLMA Tennis Practice

Tennis Courts location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Conditioning

Paul Navone Athletic Building location

Jr/Sr 3-3:30PM Fr/So 3:30-4PM

Jr/Sr 3-3:30PM Fr/So 3:30-4PM
3:00pm- 5:30pmCrew Practice

Lake Lenapelocation

No Freshman

No Freshman
3:00pm- 5:00pmFreshman Soccer Practice

Alumni Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRugby Practice

Allegrini Monastery Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVarsity Soccer Practice

Grass Field location
3:45pm- 5:45pmJV Soccer Practice

Louis & Josephine Buondonno Forum Field location
3:45pm- 5:30pmSailing Practice

4:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Ocean City
 @  Ocean City High Schoollocation

Carey Turf Field | 6th & Atlantic

Carey Turf Field | 6th & Atlantic
6:00pmIce Hockey Pre-Season Parent Meeting

Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall location
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Ocean City
 @  Talen Energy Stadiumlocation