Skip to content
Saint Augustine Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:45am - 11:45am
FBB
@
Multiple Location
2
3
No School
Labor Day
7:45am - 9:45am
FBB
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
SOCP
@Turf Field
Varsity and JV only
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
4
Senior Retreat
11:00am - 1:00pm
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
5
Mass
Mass of the Holy Spirit
Senior Retreat
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
3:45pm
OLMA Tennis Match
@Tennis Courts
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
1:15pm - 1:35pm
Lacrosse Player Meeting
@Paul Navone Athletic Building
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Grass Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Lenape High School
7
Hermit Fest
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
6:00pm
Football: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
8
8:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Cherokee High School
10:00am - 1:45pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Practice Test and Scoring
10:30am
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Rancocas Valley Sports Complex
10:30am
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Rancocas Valley Sports Complex
10:30am
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rancocas Valley Sports Complex
11:00am
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Lenape High School
9
TBD
Rugby: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Morris
10
Senior Retreat
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Grass Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Lenape High School
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Sailing Practice
(Cancelled)
@Ocean City Sailing Foundation
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool and Concession Stand
11
Senior Retreat
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
1:12pm - 1:42pm
Unitas Meetings
@Assigned Classroom
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Grass Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
3:45pm
OLMA Tennis Match
@Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Mount Laurel Turf Field
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Sailing Practice
@Ocean City Sailing Foundation
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Session 1
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
12
10:00am - 11:00am
Mass
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
HLBL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Grass Field
4:30pm
Sailing: B/V
@Toms River Yacht Club
Series #1 Regatta
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
13
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Ocean City, Tennessee Ave. Fields
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Millville Senior High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Millville Senior High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Surfing Practice
(Cancelled)
@Margate Fishing Pier
5:30pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Session 2
6:00pm
Senior Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:00pm
Financial Aid Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
3:45pm
OLMA Tennis Match
@Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Football: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
15
8:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Gloucester County Dream Park
8:00am
Sailing: B/V
@Rochester Yacht Club
MASSA Cressy Qualifer
8:30am - 10:00am
Surfing Practice
@Margate Fishing Pier
10:00am - 1:00pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Session 3
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
Team BBQ
12:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Grass Field
Team BBQ
16
TBD
Rugby: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Morris
TBD
Rugby: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Highlanders
8:00am
Sailing: B/V
@Rochester Yacht Club
MASSA Cressy Qualifer
17
Senior Retreat
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
4:00pm
Football: JV
@St. Joseph - Hammonton
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Sailing Practice
@Ocean City Sailing Foundation
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Talen Energy Stadium
18
Senior Retreat
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:46am - 10:13am
Junior Advisory Meeting
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:15pm
Golf Player Meeting
@Athletic Office
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@South Vineland Park
3:45pm
OLMA Tennis Match
@Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bridgeton High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bridgeton High School
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Sailing Practice
@Ocean City Sailing Foundation
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Session 4
19
10:00am - 11:00am
Mass
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
HLBL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
4:00pm
Sailing: B/V
@Toms River Yacht Club
Series #2 Regatta
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SSL
@Turf Field
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Grass Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Shawnee High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Surfing Practice
@Margate Fishing Pier
6:30pm
Back to School Night
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Atlantic City High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Atlantic City High School
6:00pm
Football: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
Father Son Football Night 4:30pm
22
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Eastampton Sports Complex
8:30am - 10:00am
Surfing Practice
@Margate Fishing Pier
9:00am
Sailing: B/V
@
OCC Invitational
10:00am - 1:30pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Practice Test and Scoring
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Turf Field
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Grass Field
23
TBD
Rugby: B/V
@Hudson Catholic High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
SSL
@Turf Field
24
Senior Retreat
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Vineland High School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Vineland High School
4:00pm
Football: JV
@Shawnee High School
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Sailing Practice
@Ocean City Sailing Foundation
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
25
Senior Retreat
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Grass Field
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Millville Cross Country Course
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Sailing Practice
@Ocean City Sailing Foundation
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer
@Turf Field
Oakcrest v Absegami
6:00pm
Spain Exchange Meeting
@Study Commons
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Junior Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
7:00pm - 8:30pm
College Fair
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
26
Convocation I
10:00am - 11:00am
Interviewing Tips Presentation to Seniors
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
2:00pm
Cathedral Kitchen
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Soccer Practice
@Chad Thomas Levari Baseball Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
HLBL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Atlantic County Institute of Technology
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Atlantic County Institute of Technology
4:00pm
Sailing: B/V
@Toms River Yacht Club
Series #3 Regatta
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SSL
@Turf Field
6:30pm
Athletics
@Siganos Faculty Lounge
Hermits Football AA Meeting
27
7:30am - 3:30pm
Senior Portraits
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
Re-takes
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
2:45pm - 6:00pm
FBB
@Grass Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman/Novice Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
OLMA Tennis Practice
@Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Freshman
@Scout Field
4:00pm
Surf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Margate Fishing Pier
Location | On the border of Ventnor and Margate, South Frederickburg Ave. on the beach.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Surfing Practice
@Margate Fishing Pier
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kaplan SAT Prep
@Room 3
Session 5
6:30pm
Mother's Social (Austin Society)
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
28
7:30am - 3:30pm
Senior Portraits
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
Re-takes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ocean City High School
29
8:00am - 11:00am
OLMA Volleyball
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
8:30am - 10:00am
Surfing Practice
@Margate Fishing Pier
9:00am
Sailing: B/V
NJISA Fall Championship Qualifier
9:00am - 12:15pm
SSL
@Turf Field
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Football Fundraiser
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
30
9:00am
Sailing: B/V
@
NJISA Team Race Qualifier
10:00am - 12:00pm
SSL
@Turf Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Institutional Advancement
Student Life
Rental
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?