Skip to content
Saint Augustine Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Augustinian Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:45pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Atlantic City Armory
JV Meet
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Brunswick Zone - Turnersville
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:30pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/JV
@Atlantic City High School
Warm-ups begin at 3pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Millville Senior High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Igloo Ice Arena
vs Jaguars 16UA
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Igloo Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Buena Swim Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3
8:30am
Fencing: B/V
@Christian Brothers Academy High School
United Fencing Conference Championships
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Brunswick Zone Deptford
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Igloo Ice Arena
Gordon Cup Finals
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stockton College
4
9:00am
Winter Track: B/V
@Ocean Breeze
NJCTC Championships
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
5
1:46pm
Unitas Meetings
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Augustinian Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Vineland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Vineland High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
(Changed)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Vineland High School
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Augustinian Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Lisa McGraw Rink at the Princeton Day School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SSL
@
Multiple Location
7
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Cathedral Kitchen
@Camden
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Augustinian Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mighty Marlins
@Paul Navone Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
(Changed)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
Weigh-Ins @ 4:30pm
8
Model UN Trip
Trip to Baltimore
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:40am - 10:40am
Junior Advisory Meeting for English and Powell students
@Study Commons
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
(Cancelled)
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
(Cancelled)
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
4:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Postponed)
@Moorestown Friends School
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9
Model UN Trip
Trip to Baltimore
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FEN
@Augustinian Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul Navone Pool
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hollydell Ice Arena
4:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Igloo Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Camden Catholic High School
10
Model UN Trip
Trip to Baltimore
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paul VI High School
3:30pm
Chess: B/V
@Cherokee High School
League Championships
11
Model UN Trip
Trip to Baltimore
11:00am - 1:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
12
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hollydell Ice Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
4:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Moorestown Friends School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/Varsity/JV
@
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
13
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lawrenceville Prep HS
Batcho Cup
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:40am - 10:40am
Junior Advisory Meeting
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
6:30pm
Bowling Banquet
@Scarpinato's
14
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Trenton Catholic Academy
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
(Changed)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Trenton Catholic Academy
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Junior Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ice Vault (Wayne)
15
8:00am - 10:00am
Speak-Up
@Study Commons
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:53am - 10:40am
Guest Speaker
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Dr. Tokunbo Adelekan | Phychology and Total Package Third Semester Students
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JV Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
(Cancelled)
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Lawrenceville Prep HS
Batcho Cup
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Tennis Parent Meeting
@Study Commons
16
No School
No Classes-Employees Report
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
4:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
17
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Williamstown High School
Weigh-Ins at 8am
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Row A Thon
@Andy & Barbara Dining Hall and Paul A. Rodio Gym
Rowers Report at Noon
2:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bennett Center
State Group Individual Championships
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Jersey City Community Education and Recreation Center
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Crew Kick Off Dinner/Mass
@Andy & Barbara Dining Hall and Paul A. Rodio Gym
18
11:00am
Swim Team Banquet
@Merighi's Savoy Inn
12:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
State Group Individual Championships
1:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
19
No School
Presidents Day
9:00am - 11:00am
Swimming Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
9:00am - 10:30am
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
Crew Practice
@Lake Lenape
Rigging at the Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:53am - 10:40am
Guest Speaker
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Dr. Randolph Walters | All School Event
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@New York Armory
Eastern State Championships
6:30pm
Gridiron Booster Club
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
21
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
(Cancelled)
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
5:00pm
C.A.L. Girls Semi-Final
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SSL
(Changed)
@Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
6:00pm
Spring Track Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
22
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:53am - 10:40am
Guest Speaker
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Kevin E. Hexstall | All School Event
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
2:30pm - 2:50pm
Practice for World Language National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Igloo Ice Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Absegami High School
6:30pm
World Language NHS
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
23
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Cathedral Kitchen
@Camden
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
@Erg Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Track Practice
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
24
8:00am - 12:00pm
Soccer Player Evaluation Meetings
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Egg Harbor Township High School
1:00pm
Rugby Match
Rugby Scrimmage @ LaSalle College High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium
vs Scotland Academy (PA)
25
10:00am
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Center
10:30am
Father Son Communion Breakfast
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Fr. Murray presiding
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
26
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Cathedral Kitchen
@Camden
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
(Changed)
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hollydell Ice Arena
6:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Coast Guard
@Paul Navone Pool
9:53am - 10:40am
Guest Speaker
@Paul A Rodio Gymnasium
Mayor Albert B. Kelly |
9:55am - 10:15am
Mass
@Chapel
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
(Changed)
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Princeton High School, Princeton, NJ
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Igloo Ice Arena
6:30pm - 7:30pm
JV Hockey Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
28
Board of Directors Meeting
Grades Due
Sophomore Retreat
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Crew Practice
(Changed)
@Lake Lenape
3:00pm - 5:00pm
RUG
@Turf Field
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swimming Practice
@Paul Navone Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Squash Practice
@Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf Parent Meeting
@Andy & Barbara Consalo Dining Hall
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Institutional Advancement
Student Life
Rental
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?