Skip to content
Absegami
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Atlantic City High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Indoor Track: Varsity/JV
@Atlantic City Armory
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
2
3:30pm
Swimming & Diving: V
@Absegami High School
No Bus-Diving Championships
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV 4:00 Varsity 5:30 confirmed 1/29
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ocean City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Ocean City High School
JV 4:30 Varsity 6:00 confirmed 1/29
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
3
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Cinnaminson High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Absegami High School
JV 11:00 Varsity 12:15
4
9:00am
Indoor Track: Varsity/JV
@Bennett Center, Toms River, NJ
5
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GTAA Wrestling Auxilliary Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV 4:00 V 5:30 confirmed 1/29
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Oakcrest High School
Varsity 4:00 JV 5:30 confirmed 1/29
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Absegami High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV 5:30 Varsity 7:00 confirmed 1/29
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GTAA Wrestling Auxilliary Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Timber Creek HS
Varsity Only
8
2:35pm
Boys Tennis Meeting
@Room 401
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Vineland High School
JV 4pm & 5:30 Varsity confirmed 1/29
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Absegami High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV 5:30 Varsity 7:00 confirmed 1/29
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GTAA Wrestling-Cafeteria
@Main cafeteria
10
9:00am
Crew: V
@Absegami High School
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Millville Senior High School
11
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Absegami Cheerleading
Paqscack Valley High School, 200 Piermont Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ.
12
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Holy Spirit High School
Confirmed 2/9
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Varsity Only
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Holy Spirit High School
Varsity @ 7 Confirmed 2/9
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GTAA Wrestling Auxilliary Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
13
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV 4:00 Varsity 5:30 confirmed 1/29
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Cedar Creek High School
JV 4:00 Varsity 5:30 confirmed 1/29
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GTAA Wrestling Auxilliary Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
16
TBD
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Absegami Hosts the Tournament
TBD
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:00pm
Indoor Track: Varsity/JV
@Bennett Center, Toms River, NJ
No Bus
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
17
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Door's Open at 9:00am Wrestling starts at 10:00am
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Eastern High School
2:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Semi Finals (Approx. 2:00pm followed by Consolations).
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
FINALS (Approx 5:00 following Consolations).
18
19
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
20
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
JV @ 4pm; Varsity @ 5:30pm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Cape May County Technical High School
JV at 5:30pm Varsity at 7pm
21
CAL BoysBasketball is Tomorrow 5 & 7-NOT TONIGHT
Girls CAL is tonight at St. Augustine
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GTAA Wrestling Auxilliary Gym
@Auxiliary Gym
22
TBD
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Wildwood Cath v. Prep @ 5pm; ACHS v. Pleasantville 7pm
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
23
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Varsity Only B&G Doubleheader
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity/JV
@Absegami High School
Varsity Only B&G Double header
24
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Egg Harbor Township High School
25
10:00am
Indoor Track: Varsity/JV
@Bennett Center, Toms River, NJ
26
2:35pm
Boys Soccer Meeting
@Room 104
Brief meeting after school
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Varsity/JV
@Mainland Regional High School
Varsity only
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
27
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Crew-Weight Room
@Weight Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
28
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Crew-Erg Room
@Erg Room A-1
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?