Ocean City
  View:

Sunday, Jan 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity SJ Invitational   (Rescheduled from 01-24-15) TBA vs. TBA @ Gloucester County Institute of Technology
10:00am Swimming:Girls Varsity SJ Invitational  TBA vs. TBA @ Gloucester County Institute of Technology

Monday, Jan 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshmen Game  Lower Cape May Regional @ Lower Cape May Regional High School
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshmen Game  vs. Lower Cape May Regional @ Ocean City High School - Gym 2
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Intermediate Game  vs. RMT @ Ocean City Intermediate School
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Intermediate Game  RMT @ Richard Teitelman Junior High School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Lower Cape May Regional @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
5:00pm Winter Track: Varsity Meet  TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Center, Toms River, NJ
SJTCA Large Schools
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Lower Cape May Regional @ Lower Cape May Regional High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Lower Cape May Regional @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Lower Cape May Regional @ Lower Cape May Regional High School

Tuesday, Jan 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Wrestling:Boys Intermediate Match  Lakeside Middle School @ Lakeside Middle School
5:00pm Winter Track: Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 02-03-15) TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Center, Toms River, NJ
South Jersey Coaches Meet
5:30pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity/JV Meet   (Rescheduled from 01-29-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1

Wednesday, Jan 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshmen Game  Absegami @ Absegami High School
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Intermediate Game  Middle Township Middle School @ Middle Township Middle School
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshmen Game  vs. Absegami @ Ocean City High School - Gym 2
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Intermediate Game  vs. Middle Township Middle School @ Ocean City Intermediate School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Absegami @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity/JV Meet   (Rescheduled to 01-21-15) Cedar Creek @ Cedar Creek High School
5:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity/JV Meet  Cedar Creek @ Cedar Creek High School
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Absegami @ Absegami High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Absegami @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Absegami @ Absegami¬†High School

Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshmen Game   (Rescheduled from 01-30-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 2
4:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity CAL Championship  Cape Atlantic League vs. TBA @ Atlantic City High School
4:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity CAL Championship  Cape Atlantic League vs. TBA @ Atlantic City High School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled from 01-30-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
5:30pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity/JV Meet   (Rescheduled to 01-27-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 01-30-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Intermediate Game  Atlantic City @ Atlantic City High School
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshmen Game   (Rescheduled to 01-29-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 2
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Intermediate Game  vs. Atlantic City @ Ocean City Intermediate School
4:00pm Diving: Varsity CAL Diving Batch Meet  Egg Harbor Township @ Egg Harbor Township High School
4:00pm Wrestling:Boys Intermediate Match  Davies Middle @ William Davies Middle School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled to 01-29-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 01-29-15) vs. Saint Augustine Prep @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity/JV Quad  vs. Hammonton, Maple Shade, Penns Grove @ Ocean City High School - Gym 1
11:00am Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament  TBD vs. Atlantic City @ Atlantic City High School


Coaches